General Data Protection Regulation – GDPR

 


Acknowledgment and consent to GDPR

Protection of personal data as amended by Act No. 101/2000 Coll., and the General Data Protection Regulation GDPR dated April 27, 2016, on the protection of natural persons in regard with the processing of personal data. By sending the electronic registration form or by sending the completed and signed printed registration form (including its scan copy), I give consent to Booster event, s.r.o.

• Processing and dealing with personal data contained in this registration form exclusively for the purpose of registering for this educational event, sending additional information about this educational event and possibly other educational events organized by Booster event s.r.o.
• Solving and settling other related orders relating to my participation in this educational event or other educational events organized by Booster event, s.r.o.
• The settlement of payments, questions and proposals related to my participation in this educational event and other educational events organized by Booster event, s.r.o., all within the scope and meaning of the Act on the Protection of Personal Data No. 101/2000 Coll., in force wording and the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), the full name is Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the EU Council of April 27, 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data.
• I can revoke this consent at any time, the revocation must be in writing and must be addressed and delivered to Booster event, s.r.o. The withdrawal of consent becomes effective the second day after the day of delivery. I acknowledge that the effectiveness of the revocation of consent does not release me from responsibility for the fulfillment of duties, obligations, and payments for properly ordered services according to this registration form and other valid orders with Booster event, s.r.o.
• If the form is properly filled out and sent, you will receive an automatic confirmation by e-mail. If you do not receive such a confirmation, please contact the organizer of this educational event directly (tereza@boosterevent.cz)